convetassocpin.jpg

USS Concord AFS/TAFS-5  Members in good standing!




These shipmates are Members of the USS Concord (AFS/TAFS-5) Veterans Association. They truly are "First Then" and they are certainly "First Now"! Thanks for your support. We'll add the names of all new members to this listIf  you were listed here at one time and no longer see your name,  please check membership status by clicking the link below "Tell me when my membership expires".   

TELL ME WHEN MY MEMBERSHIP EXPIRES!

Click here to join USS Concord Veterans Association!

Name
Rate/Rank
Years Onboard
Name
Rate/Rank
Years Onboard
Anderson Richard
JO2
79-82
Anderson Steve
RM2
68-72
Arnold Matthew
MS3
89 - 92
Arrants Charles
CDR
85 - 87 
Ashmore Michael
SK3
81 - 85
Baun Larry
LT
80 - 83
Beagle David
E-5
78 - 82
Beaumont Robert
FN
68 - 71
Beindorf James
EM2
77 - 79
Blank Mike
BMSN
74 - 75
Boykin Bob
GMG3
68 - 70
Bozek Michael
BM2
66 - 70
Britt Straud
BT3
67 - 69
Brown Robert
YN1
81 - 84
Brown William
GMG2
72 - 76
Bucherati Matthew
LT
84 - 86
Butler Bruce
LTJG
71 - 73
Califano John
SK3
68-70
Campbell George
YN3
70 - 73
Carroll Byron
OS1
82 - 87
Carter Wesley
EM2
88 - 92
Caruso Joseph
RD2
71 - 73
Cates David
IC3
71 - 74
Celani Paul
BT3
79 - 81
Cherry Robert
MS1
80 - 83
Collins Garry
LTJG
81 - 84
Cote Thomas
IC2
74 - 77
Cooke Rodney
SM2
80 - 84
Crismon Greg
LCDR
83 - 86
Crutcher Michael
BM3
83 - 87
Daesch Kurt 
SK2
73-75
Daley Lee 
CS1
68-69
Dalrymple Silas
ET2
83-86
Daly Alice 
Auxiliary Member
NA
Daly Scott 
Auxiliary Member
NA
Daly Sean 
Auxiliary Member
NA
Davis Thomas E. 
ETN2
68 - 70
Dee Dennis
ADR3 (HC-6 Det-86)
70 - 71
Dent Skip 
SK2 
68 - 70
Devins Robert 
LTJG
71 - 73
Dekeris Vincent
BM2
67 - 71
Dickey Larry
PN3
80 - 84
Dougherty Robert
MSSN
81 - 85
Dow Andy 
SK2
83 - 87
Dye Henry
SN
66 - 74
Easter Geoff
LT
79 - 81
Ebert Christopher
LTJG
74 - 76
Edmunds Bob
LTJG
84 - 86
Ellis Ben 
BT3
68 - 71
Erasmus Paul
BM3
68 - 71
Ferguson Rick
GMG2
72 - 75
Ferrell Kevin
SK2
82 - 86
Fletcher Charles
SM3
69 - 70
Ford Dan
PS1
02 - 03
Fox Tom
SH3
72 - 75
Furlong William 
EN2
71 - 73
Gamba Lawrence
MS2
73 - 77
Gammell Ronald
SK3
68 - 70
Gatchell Danny
GMG3
68 - 70
Glover Robert 
CDR
77 - 79
Golding William 
BT2
72 - 76
Graf LeRoy E. 
GMG3
70 - 72
Groat John 
HTFN
82 - 85
Haber Gary 
MS3
85 - 90
Hafner Jerry
ETN3
68 - 70
Hale Allan 
SHB3
68 - 70
Hangelia Mike 
ET2
86 - 90
Harris Rob
LT
71 - 72
Hillesland Gordon
GMG3
68 - 70
Hlusko Edward
ET1
77 - 80
Hostilo Wayne
FTG1
73 - 77
Houdlette David
E5
69 - 74
Hrivnak Calvin
FTG2
70 - 73
Jardine Gary
BT2
70 - 73
Jeter KD
BTC
72 - 85
Joiner James
MM2
82 - 84
Karnes Frederick
IC2
85 - 87
Karriker Tim
HT1
82 - 86
Keith Fred
LT
71 - 74
Kelsey Brent
??
86 - 90
Kilpela Dale
EM3
78 - 81
Koon Bruce 
DP3
69 - 71
Kormylo Nick 
CS2
68 - 70
Korzeniewski Frank 
RM3
72 - 74
Kosicki John
LTJG
69 - 71
Kugler Ed
LTJG
69 - 71
Lambert William
YN3
68 - 69
Larsen Steven
DP2
68 -70
Lemon Thomas
SM2
75-79
Lendman John
DP2
68-70
Lewis John
LTJG
71-74
Linscott Wesley
RM1
83-84
Luth Donald
PN1
81 - 83
Lyon Gary 
SN
71 - 74
Magpantay Primo
SKCM
90 - 91
Maigue Ruben
SKCS
89 - 92
Malvaney George
Deck D1 / Seaman
78 - 79
Marley Patrick
RM3
79 - 81
Martin Bob
DP3
68 - 70
Martin Robert
EM2
71 - 71
Maslowski Jim
CAPT "CO"
88 - 89
Matterazzo Bill
EM2
70 - 73
Mayo Richard 
RM3
72 - 75
Million Ed
LT
69 - 71
Mize Carlos
YN2
72 - 79
Moss Ron 
DP2
81 - 83
Moulder Michael
BM3
72 - 74
Mueller Richard
YN3
66 - 70
Muldowney David
DK3
72 - 75
Mundling Pamela
HMC
91 - 92
Murphy Larry 
LCDR
82 - 84
Murukis Mike
LTJG
82 - 85
Neeser Mike
DC2
68 - 71
Noel Harold
LTjg
79-82
OConnor John
MM3
74-78
O'Loughlin Charles
SN
70-71
Pacheco Ed
LCDR
82 - 84
Pappanastasiou Anastasios G.Tom
RM2
70 - 70
Pauley Darrell  
SM3
72 - 75
Parente Christopher 
LT
79 - 82
Phillips Micheal
EM3
82 - 86
Pinckney Richard 
E-4
74 - 76
Pridgen James 
RD2
 68 - 70
Rector Roland
BMSN
74-76
Regina John
OS3
73-74
Rivera Wilmert
RM1
90-93 
Roach Thomas
GMG3
78 - 81
Roberson Dwight
GMG2
90 - 92
Robichaux Edward
BMSN
72 - 75 
Rogers John
SK2
77 - 80
Russell Bill
EN3
71 - 72
Rutland Joe
LCDR
84 - 87
Schnittker Marc
SK3
82 - 86
Schuchter John
SK3
70 - 73
Sellitti Tim
E4
85 - 89
Severance Steve
EM3
71 - 73
Sharp Robert
LTjg
72 - 75
Shaw William
SHSN
91 - 92
Shepperd Michael
LT
78 - 81
Smith Robert 
SH2
68 - 70
Sotzing Kent
OS2
73 - 76
Sprada Frank
MM3
68 - 72
Stascak David
SN
69 - 70
Stegall Christopher 
OS2
87 - 91
Stephan Herbert 
CDR
87 - 89
Struble Lee
SKC
92 - 96
Stokes Duane
ET2
77 - 81
Sullivan Paul
SM1
78 - 81
Sullivan Thomas 
E3
73 - 74
Taylor Herbert
CAPT "CO"
85 - 87
Thurman Arnold Ed
MM3
74-77
Toof Robert
YN3
72 - 75
Trbovich George
CAPT
80 - 82
Trotter Larry
QM2
69 - 72
Turzak Robert
BTC
89 - 91
Valcarcel Julio
SKCS
78 - 80
Wagner Stevan
SK3
87 - 90
Weber Tom
BT2
85 - 90
Wehrle Michael
EM2
70-72
Weill Larry
LT
82-86
Westgate Neil 
BT2
70 - 73
White Neal 
PN3
68 - 69
William Willis
SN
68 - 70
Wisniewski Alan
GMG2
70 - 73
Workman Terry  (founding member)
AK2
81 - 85
Yamrick Micheal
DS1
72 - 76
Yorka Dennis
E-5
71 - 73
Zuckerman Nicholas
BTFN
75 - 77